Billingshurst Primary School

Learning, growing and achieving excellence together.

Staff at BPS

Leadership

Miss Helen Williamson Headteacher

Miss Serena Nicholls Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Jacquelyn Wattam
Assistant Headteacher (KS2)

Mrs Susie Clitheroe Business Manager
Office/Support Staff

Mrs Julie Bennett PA to Headteacher & Clerk to Governors

Mrs Emma Brotherton
Finance and Admin Officer

Mr Moshe Ibelo IT Technician

Mrs Katie White Senior Receptionist

Mrs Alison Wilkinson Receptionist

Mrs Julie Robson Librarian

Mrs Sarah Williams Librarian

Mrs Ruth Martin General Teaching Assistant

Mrs Amy Rogers General Teaching Assistant
Reception

Miss Lucy Andrews Year Leader

Miss Ellie Jones
Teacher

Miss Bethany Milton
Teacher

Miss Jayne Webb
PPA Teacher

Mrs Helen Dobson Teaching Assistant

Mrs Katja Scurr Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sarah Skinner
Teaching Assistant
Year 1

Mrs Jane Footer Year Leader

Mr Daniel Bayford Teacher

Ms Maxine Shruyers
Teacher

Mrs Julie Wallace Teacher

Miss Laurel Donker
PPA Teacher

Mrs Sarah  Douglas
Teaching Assistant
Year 2

Mrs Sarah Risby-Doran Year Leader

Mrs Brigette Tonkinson Teacher

Mrs Amy Greenman-Sparrow Teacher

Miss Laurel Donker
PPA Teacher

Mrs Helen Pullen
Teaching Assistant
Year 3

Mrs Clare Edwards Year Leader

Mrs Natalie Hunt Year Leader

Mrs Janice Hutchings
Teacher

Mrs Faye Langley
Teacher

Miss Emily Pickett Teacher

Mrs Emma Sherliker PPA Teacher

Mrs Rosie Buckingham
Teaching Assistant
Year 4

Mrs Jo Mujik
Year Leader

Mrs Jane Gregory
Teacher

Mrs Rebecca Hatrick
Teacher

Mrs Emma Sherliker PPA Teacher

Mrs Sue Spurling
Teaching Assistant
Year 5

Mr James Collinson Year Leader/Leader of Learning Maths

Mr Dave Buckler
Teacher

Mrs Emma McGrath
Teacher

Mrs Sharon Bradley
Teaching Assistant
Year 6

Mrs Claire Wilson Year Leader/Leader of Learning English

Mr Ed Gittins Teacher

Mr Ieuan Griffiths
Teacher

Mrs Yvonne Gairns Teaching Assistant
Inclusion

Mrs Deborah Angeli Inclusion Leader

Mrs Amanda Clyne Intervention Teacher

Ms Claire Greenfield Intervention Teacher

Ms Clare Roberts Intervention Teacher

Mrs Joyce Froughi
Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Lucy Harvey Gay Inclusion Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Hiley Inclusion Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs Heather Laban Inclusion Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lynda Lewis Inclusion Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs Paula Mills Inclusion Support Teaching Assistant
Lunchtime Staff (MMS)

Mrs Katja Scurr
Senior MMS

Mrs Sarah Skinner Senior MMS

Mrs Jane Blakemore KS2 First Aid MMS

Miss Paula Blakemore MMS

Mrs Tanya Burch MMS

Ms Gabby Erben
MMS

Mrs Claire Hiley MMS

Miss Charlie Holder MMS

Mrs Sally Hyde MMS

Mrs Louise Milner MMS

Mrs Stephanie Payne MMS

Miss Josie Pepler MMS

Mrs Rose Pepler
MMS

Mrs Helen Pullen
MMS

Mrs Charlotte Robertson MMS

Mrs Sharon Stepney
MMS

Mrs Emma Whiddett
MMS
Premises Staff

Mr Brian Fish Premises Manager

Mrs Jane Blakemore Cleaner

Miss Paula Blakemore Cleaner

Mrs Linda Collyer Cleaner

Mrs Barbara Ponsonby
Cleaner

Mrs Sharon Stepney Cleaner